en ru

GOLDEN BEE 15
GLOBAL BIENNALE
OF GRAPHIC DESIGN

ALL THE GOLD IN THE WORLD

UNDER THE AEGIS OF

IBCC / INTERNATIONAL BIENNALES COORDINATING COMMITTEE
IMAGE / INTERNATIONAL MEETING OF GRAPHIC EVENTS

BIENNALE PRESIDENT

Serge Serov

CONTEST CATEGORIES

(1)JUST A POSTER

Any types and genres of posters without thematic frames and restrictions. No limits on size or printing technique / The main project of the biennale

/ Curator Serge Serov

(2)GOLDEN BEE FLIGHT

Posters dedicated to the 30th anniversary of the Moscow Golden Bee Global Biennale of Graphic Design

 

/ Curator Serge Serov

(3)HOMMAGE

Posters dedicated to prominent masters of world graphic design of the past and the present

 

/ Curator Serge Serov

(4)ANOTHER LIFE

Posters dedicated to the recent changes in the world, both negative and positive 

 
/ Curator Serge Serov
Upload

(5)BEAUTY SAVES THE WORLD/DOSTOEVSKY 200

Posters created in connection with the 200th anniversary of Fyodor Dostoevsky and dedicated to his aesthetics

 

/ Curator Serge Serov

(6)CONSTRUCTIVISM 100

Posters dedicated to 100th anniversary of constructivism as the artistic movement of the Russian avant-garde

 

/ In collaboration with VHUTEMAS.Academy and Moscow State Stroganov Academy of Design and Applied Arts / Curators Петер Банков, Alexander Lavrentiev, Serge Serov

(7)POSTER AND CITY

Posters dedicated to the cities of the world and the development of urban culture

 

/ Curator Serge Serov

(8)MUSIC CLUB

Posters dedicated to authors, performers and events in the field of folk music, jazz, pop music, rock music and musical innovations, revealing the philosophy and cultural meanings of various genres of music

/ In collaboration with the Unzipped Classical Music / Curator Andrei Gavrilov

(9)BE HAPPY

Posters dedicated to happiness and true values

 

/ Curators Katerina Terekhova, Serge Serov

(1O)LIVING TOGETHER

Posters about different communities and projects to unite people to solve socially significant tasks

 

/ In collaboration with the Living Together Award / Curators Olga Kalinkina, Valentina Udintseva

(11)TRUST

Posters dedicated to trust as the basis of a healthy society, people's relationships of people between each other and with God

 

/ Curator Dmitry Radyshevsky

(12)GENERATIVE GRAPHICS

Poster series and animations for them created using computer algorithms, creative coding or real-time graphics

 
/ Curators Denis Maslov, Viktor Tyapkov

(13)CINEMA 4D

Animated posters, typographic videos and identity projects created with Cinema4D program

/ Curator Nikolay Shtok

(14)VIDEO ART DESIGN

Experimental cross-media projects in video art and art design that expand boundaries of screen art and visual design

 
/ Curator Alexandra Persheeva

(15)DIVERSITY/ONE WORLD (STUDENT COMPETITION)

Posters and other visual design works devoted to UN Sustainable Development Goal 15

 

/ In collaboration with TISDC – Taiwan International Student Design Competition / Curator Apex Lin

TERMS OF PARTICIPATION

Participation in the contest is free. Accepted works should be created in 2020-2022. The works will be placed at the disposal of the Golden Bee Foundation. The organizers have the right to publish and exhibit them for cultural and educational purposes without additional agreement with the authors. Submission of works for the competition means the acceptance of these terms by authors.

TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS

All filesof the contest entries should be signed in English as follows: Country_The author's surname _The author's name_Title of the work. The format: JPG 30 cm on the large side, 150 dpi resolution, RGB color model, size not exceeding 1 Mb.

DEADLINE

Acceptance of entries has been completed in all categories except (4).

SELECTION RESULTS

The Pre-Selection Committee with the participation of foreign representatives will form the collection of the biennale. The results of the selection will be published after August 1, 2022. The authors will receive an email notification of further steps.

VERNISSAGES

​July 30, 2022 Krasnoyarsk
Museum Center Peace Square, Golden Bee 15, Poster and City category
August 29, 2022 Chelyabinsk
Multimedia park. Golden Bee 15, all categories
August 31, 2022 Moscow
Poster Museum of the RANEPA Design School. Golden Bee 15, Hommage category
September 1, 2022 Novosibirsk
Centre for Culture CC19, Golden Bee 15, Golden Bee Flight, Hommage, Constructivism 100, Poster and City, Music Club categories
September 9-16, 2022
HSE ART GALLERY, Golden Bee 15, Just a poster category
September 17, 2022 Ekaterinburg
Yeltsin Center. Golden Bee 14, Heavenly Jerusalem category
September 19-28, 2022 Moscow
The State Tretyakov Gallery. Golden Bee 15, Golden Bee Flight, Beauty Saves World / Dostoevsky 200, Constructivism 100, Music Club, Be Happy, Living Together, Trust, Generative Graphics, Cinema 4d, Video Art Design categories
October 5-8, 2022 Kaliningrad
International Forum Baltic Design 2022. Golden Bee 15, favorites
October 15, 2022 Krasnoyarsk
Museum Center Peace Square. Golden Bee 15, Constructivism 100 category
October 21, 2022 Moscow
Cultural center ZIL. Golden Bee 15, favorites
November 7, 2022 Moscow
Zverevsky Center for Contemporary Art. Golden Bee 15, favorites
November 15, 2022 Vladivostok
Far Eastern Federal University. Golden Bee 15, favorites
January 15, 2023 Tula
Tula Historical and Architectural Museum. Golden Bee 15, favorites
February 1, 2023 Moscow
Poster Museum of the RANEPA Design School. Golden Bee 15, favorites

AWARD CEREMONY

October 15, 2022, 18:00, RANEPA Design School

PRE-SELECTION COMMITTEE

Maria Afonchikova / Russia 
Ksti Hu / Germany 
Yuri Gulitov / Russia 
Igor Gurovich / Russia 
Ira Kireeva / Russia 
Alexander Lavrentiev / Russia 
Denis Maslov / Russia 
Alexandra Persheeva / Russia 
Olga Severina / USA 
Katerina Terekhova / Russia 
Valentina Au / Czech Republic 
Nikolay Shtok / Russia 
 

INTERNATIONAL JURY

Peter Bankov / Czech Republic 
Cybu Richli & Fabienne Burri (C2F ) / Switzerland 
Eike König (Hort) / Germany 
Keizo Matsui / Japan 
Apex Lin / Taiwan 
Dmitry Rekin / Russia 

GOLDEN BEE LOGO

Ira Kireeva (1992)

THE VISUAL STYLE OF THE GOLDEN BEE 15

The generative mix by Denis Maslov combines the styles of the past years of Peter Bankov (2012, 2014), Eric Belooussov (2006), Yuri Gulitov (2004, 2012), Igor Gurovich (2010), Design Depot Studio (2000), Ira Kireeva (1992, 1994), Anna Naumova (2008), Refined Studio (2018), Katerina Terekhova (2020), Vladimir Chaika (1996)

WEB-SITE

Vadim Adonin, Valentina Au / Double V (Prague)

Laureates

GRAND PRIX
Switzerland_Troxler Niklaus

(1)_JUST A POSTER

GOLDEN BEE AWARD (WINNERS)
Argentina_Strasnoy Sebastian 
Belarus_Toreev Jouri
Belgium_Twantalon Anton
China_Sun Peng
China_Wang Ruifeng
France_Jordan Alex
Germany_CYAN
Germany_Stereo Typefaces
Russia_Kovaleva Olga
Russia-Netherland_Mark Jannette
Slovakia_Hascak Andrej
Switzerland_Brechbuhl Erich
Switzerland_Bundi Stephan
Switzerland_Woodtli Martin
USA_Nihei Satoru

INCENTIVE DIPLOMAS (HONORABLE MENTION)
Argentina_Grinbaum Diego
Canada_Castillo Gavin
China_Liu Yukun
Hungary_Horkay Istvan
Hungary_Rozmann Agnes
Indonesia_Karman Sandy
Lithuania_Goryacheva Irina
Russia_Akhmedova Alexandra
Russia_Grigoryev Kuzma
Russia_Shilova Ekaterina
Russia_Slobodskaia Katya
Russia_Vishnyakov Svyat
South Korea_Kim TaeHo
Switzerland_We Play Design
Uruguay_Davit Eduardo

(2)_GOLDEN BEE FLIGHT

GOLDEN BEE AWARD
Switzerland_We Play Design

INCENTIVE DIPLOMAS
Belarus_Toreev Jouri
Russia_Afonchikova Maria
USA_Ivanov Anton
USA_Slone Ryan

(3)_HOMMAGE

GOLDEN BEE AWARD
Bulgaria_Kashlakov Ivan

INCENTIVE DIPLOMAS
Belarus_Toreev Jouri
China_Zhang Xuwei
Czech Republic_Rajlich Jan
Switzerland_Stettler Andreas
Switzerland_Stettler Christoph

(5)_BEAUTY SAVES THE WORLD / DOSTOEVSKY 200

GOLDEN BEE AWARD
Russia_Lukyanova_Anna
Poland_Sobczak_Jakub

INCENTIVE DIPLOMAS
Iran_Abbasi Majid
Russia_Mikhailov Alexey
Russia_Safonova Tanya
Russia_Veprev Sergey

(6)_CONSTRUCTIVISM 100

GOLDEN BEE AWARD
USA_Braley_Michael

INCENTIVE DIPLOMAS
Belarus_Lychkovskiy Mikhail
Hungary_Simon Peter Bence
Russia_Golubinov Viktor
Russia_Lebedev Sergey
Serbia_Misic Ivan

(7)_POSTER AND CITY

GOLDEN BEE AWARD
Turkey_Zafer Lehimler

INCENTIVE DIPLOMAS
Poland_Kultys Alicja
Russia_Gurovich Igor
Russiа_Gorshkov Mikhail
Taiwan_Chung Hung Te
UK_Aravena Sebastián Ortiz

(8)_MUSIC CLUB

GOLDEN BEE AWARD
Switzerland_Troxler Annik

INCENTIVE DIPLOMAS
Czech Republic_Rajlich Jan
Russia_Gorshkov Mikhail
Russia_SHTRAT Group
Russia_Yaroslavtseva Diana
Switzerland_Troxler Niklaus

(9)_BE HAPPY

GOLDEN BEE AWARD
Russia_Kuznetsova Tatiana

INCENTIVE DIPLOMAS
Russia_Lukyanova Anna
Russia_Pisklakov Pavel
Taiwan_Yu Shu-Chen

(10)_LIVING TOGETHER

GOLDEN BEE AWARD
Russia_Bastamova Maria

INCENTIVE DIPLOMAS
China_Han Wei
China_Su Jie
China_Sun Peng
Germany_Moser Sara Cristina
USA_Castro Antonio

(11)_TRUST

GOLDEN BEE AWARD
China_Jin Dan

INCENTIVE DIPLOMAS
Hungary_Nagy Lajos
Slovakia_Elias Peter

(12)_GENERATIVE GRAPHICS

GOLDEN BEE AWARD
Macao_Hong Ka Lok

INCENTIVE DIPLOMAS
Russia_Solovyeva Milena
Taiwan_Fa-Hsiang Hu_Fei Hu_Di Hu_Yan-Chen Liu

(13)_CINEMA 4D

GOLDEN BEE AWARD
China_Tiantian Yang_Limian Zhang_Zhaokun Dong

INCENTIVE DIPLOMAS
Russia_Degtyareva Lyubov
Russia_SHTRAT Group
Switzerland_Brechbuhl Erich
Switzerland_We Play Design

(14)_VIDEO ART DESIGN

GOLDEN BEE AWARD
Taiwan_Jie Yu Lin

INCENTIVE DIPLOMAS
Russia-Netherland_Mark Jannette
Russia_Preobrazhensky Evgeny

(15)_DIVERSITY / ONE WORLD (STUDENT COMPETITION)

GOLDEN BEE AWARD
China_San Muss

INCENTIVE DIPLOMAS
China_Baichuan Chen_Baichuan Yilin 
China_Liu Yunyun
Russia_Afonchikova Maria

PDF version

 

PARTICIPANTS

The Moscow International Biennale of Graphic Design Golden Bee 15 received 18 945 entries from 70 countries. The selection Committee selected 853 works from 47 countries (Argentina, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, China, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Ecuador, Estonia, France, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Hungary, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Italy, Japan, Lithuania, Macau, Mexico, Netherlands, North Macedonia, Poland, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Switzerland, Taiwan, Turkey, UK, Ukraine, Uruguay, USA) by the following authors to participate in the final exhibitions of the biennale, which will be held in Moscow, Arkhangelsk, Barnaul, Vladivostok, Tula, Kaliningrad, Krasnoyarsk, Novosibirsk, Chelyabinsk, as well as other cities.

(1) JUST A POSTER
Argentina_Grinbaum_Diego
Argentina_Strasnoy_Sebastian
Argentina_Volpe_Natalia
Belarus_Khizovets_Evgeniy
Belarus_Lychkovskiy_Mikhail
Belarus_Sarkisov_Sergey
Belarus_Toreev_Jouri
Belgium_Twantalon_Anton
Bosnia_and_Herzegovina_Despenic_Milos
Brazil_Lacaz_Thiago
Bulgaria_Kashlakov_Ivan
Canada_Castillo Gavin
China_Cai_Yidong
China_Cao_Sheng
China_Cao_Yang
China_Chen_Bingxiu
China_Deng_Chao
China_Gao_Ling_Pan
China_Hong_Tao
China_Hu_Enming
China_Huang_He
China_Ji_Liang
China_Liu_Wei
China_Li_Heyu
China_Li_Mingliang
China_Liuyang
China_Liu_Yong
China_Liu_Yukun
China_Long_Hua_Hu
China_Sun_Peng
China_Tian_Dongming
China_Wang_Fengqiu
China_Wang_Ruifeng
China_Wang_Ying
China_Xu_Huanfeng
China_Yang_Tong
China_Yao_Sun
China_Yu_Qiutong
China_Yu_Zhitao
China_Zhang Junfeng
China_Zhang_Haocheng
China_Zhang_Lei
China_Zhang_Ou
China_Zhang_Qixuan
China_Zhao_Yecoir
China_Zhou_Peilin
Cuba_Rodriguez_Fornes_Alejandro
Cyprus_Panayi_Andreas
Czech_Republic_Rajlich_Jan
Ecuador_Fuentes_Mario
Estonia_Kekishev_Marko
France_Jordan_Alex
France_Valerie_Debure
Germany_Drasdo Katharina
Germany_Koerner_Jonathan
Germany_Kuehnen Thomas
Germany_Kueng_Lukas
Germany_Mao_Siyu
Germany_Moser_Sara_Cristina
Germany_Odzinieks Nina
Germany_Risk_Studio
Germany_Stereo_Typefaces
Germany_Сyan
Hong Kong_Wong Yui Chung
Hungary_Horkay_Istvan
Hungary_Nagy_Lajos
Hungary_Rozmann_Agnes
Indonesia_Karman_Sandy
Iran_Amiriyan_Mehdi
Iran_Gholami_Hossein
Iran_Haghjoo_Rasool
Iran_Mohammad_Afshar
Iran_Rahnama_Rashid
Italy_Brce_Ales
Italy_Marcolla Tomaso
Italy_Mazzenga_Francesco
Japan_Kagawa_Takeshi
Japan_Kita_Norikazu
Japan_Sato Kei
Japan_Yamamoto_Hiroki
Lithuania_Goryacheva_Irina
Macao_Design_Todot
Macao_Wang_Xiaofeng
Mexico_Gaona_Osvaldo
Mexico_Méndez_Abraham
Mexico_Solis_Santiago
Mexico_Yanez_Luis
Poland_Kabas_Grzegorz
Poland_Klaczkiewicz_Damian
Poland_Zdrodowski_Miroslaw
Romania_Hrin Ovidiu
Russia_Afonchikova_Maria
Russia_Akhmedova_Alexandra
Russia_Akhmetshina_Alisa
Russia_Arutyunova_Rita
Russia_Azarian_Veronika
Russia_Bagel_Anastasia
Russia_Bertels_Vasily
Russia_Boldyreva_Alina
Russia_Budennaya_Uliana
Russia_Burlankova_Ksenia
Russia_Bychkova_Arina
Russia_Chubukin_Gosha
Russia_Churikova_Julia
Russia_Community_SMRG
Russia_Devyatko_Denis
Russia_Dombrovsky_Alexey
Russia_Gorelik_Maria
Russia_Gorelikova_Irina
Russia_Gorshunova_Anastasia
Russia_Grigoryev_Kuzma
Russia_Gulitov_Juri
Russia_Ignateva_Alice
Russia_Izbenko_Sofya
Russia_Kalinicheva_Ksenia
Russia_Kan_Yana
Russia_Khamatyanova_Saida
Russia_Kharcheva_Elizabeth
Russia_Khudyakova_Alena
Russia_Kotina_Alya
Russia_Koval_Maria
Russia_Kovalenko_Victor
Russia_Kovaleva_Olga
Russia_Kozlova_Anastasia
Russia_Kulikova_Stefaniya
Russia_Kuzina_Marina
Russia_Kuznetsov_Egor
Russia_Lipman_Tais
Russia_Markidan_Vera
Russia_Mialkina_Lena
Russia_Nesterenko_Yana
Russia_Ovchinnikova_Kseniia
Russia_Ovchinnikova_Polina
Russia_Pavlova_Anastasia
Russia_Pisklakov_Pavel
Russia_Pogorelov_Vanok
Russia_Popkov_Sergey
Russia_Preobrazhensky_Evgeny
Russia_Rabadanova_Uma
Russia_Romanova_Katia
Russia_Ruban_Maria
Russia_Serova_Arina
Russia_Shilova_Ekaterina
Russia_Shlyonkin_Anton
Russia_SHTRAT Group
Russia_Slabinyak_Anastasia
Russia_Slepushkina_Elena
Russia_Slobodskaia_Katya
Russia_Spevakova_Maria
Russia_Sviridova_Valeria
Russia_Tamaev_Oleg
Russia_Tkalina_Alesya
Russia_Trushkina_Daria
Russia_Vatel_Katia
Russia_Vishnyakov_Svyat
Russia_Vyatkin_Nikolay
Russia_Yalovetskiy_Egor
Russia_Yaroslavtseva_Diana
Russia_Yarusov_Maxim
Russia_Zhalnina_Valeria
Russia_Zimovtsev Eduard
Russia-France_Ominina Maria
​Russia-Netherland_Mark_Jannete
Slovakia_Hascak Andrej
Slovenia_Cehovin_Eduard
South Korea_Kang_Goo Ryong
​South Korea_Kim_Sung
South Korea_Kim_Tae_Ho
Switzerland_Bizien_Jerome
Switzerland_Brechbuhl_Erich
Switzerland_Bundi_Stephan
Switzerland_Held_Frederic
Switzerland_Monnet_Laurent
Switzerland_Oberholzer_Sabina, Tagli Renato
Switzerland_Reichen_Michael
Switzerland_Soltanolamaei_Ali
Switzerland_Troxler_Annik
Switzerland_Troxler Niklaus
Switzerland_We Play Design
Switzerland_Woodtli_Martin
Taiwan_Chang_Gummy
Taiwan_Chen_Goyen
Taiwan_Chen_YanTing
Taiwan_Chi-Lun_Wen
Taiwan_Chiu_Kuang_Chen
Taiwan_Hang_Yi_Xung
Taiwan_Hsieh_Hsing-Ying
Taiwan_Hu_Fa-Hsiang
Taiwan_Kuo_Li-Chuan
Taiwan_Lee_Chia_Hsiang
Taiwan_Lee_Ken-Tsai
Taiwan_Lin_Leo
Taiwan_Lin_Shao-Hua
Taiwan_Liu_Mitzi
Taiwan_Ou_Syu Bei
Taiwan_Peng_Hsing-Kai
Taiwan_Ting_Chen-Wei
Taiwan_Wang_Jen_Jiun
Taiwan_Wu_Che-Wei
Taiwan_Wu_Xuan-Lin
Turkey_Koc_Gokhan
Turkey_Tülay_Candemir
Turkey_Yilmaz_Erman
UK_Hemmat_Elham
UK_Mooney_Darcy
Ukraine_Black_Anna
Uruguay_Davit_Eduardo
USA_Nihei_Satoru
USA_Braley_Michael
USA_Ivanov_Anton
USA_Kitz_Keith
USA_Mileshina_Natasha
USA_Slone_Ryan
USA_Wright_Erin

(2) GOLDEN BEE FLIGHT
Belarus_Toreev_Jouri
China_Li_Dan, Li_Mingliang
China_Lu_Pengyang
China_Qiu_Tao
Ecuador_Fuentes_Mario
Russia_Afonchikova_Maria
Russia_Dobrovinsky Evgeny
Russia_Ignateva_Alice
Switzerland_We Play Design
USA_Ivanov_Anton
USA_Slone_Ryan

(3) HOMMAGE
Argentina_Cerrella Coco 
Argentina_Volpe Natalia 
Belarus_Lychkovskiy 
Belarus_Toreev Jouri 
Bulgaria_Kashlakov_Ivan 
Cyprus_Panayi Andreas 
Czech Republic_Bankov Peter
China_Cai Junhui 
China_Han_Wei 
China_LI Mingliang 
China_Lu_Pengyang 
China_Song Xuejun 
China_Wang_Xiaofeng 
China_Zhang_Xuwei 
Denmark_Nygaard Finn 
Georgia_Kamaeva Nelli 
Greece_Fetanis Ioannis 
Hungary_Simon Peter Bence 
Israel_Lemel Yossi
Italy_Mazzenga Francesco
Japan_Oba Hisae
Macedonia_Tripkov Laze
Mexico_Ocotero Sanchez Abisai 
Mexico_Ortiz Ulises 
Mexico_Yanez Luis 
Poland_Chojna Elzbieta 
Poland_Kabas Grzegorz 
Russia_Afonchikova_Maria
Russia_Armaeva Diana
Russia_Аrutyunova Rita
Russia_Budennaya Uliana
Russia_Burakov Vladislav
Russia_Bеrtels Vasily
Russia_Feizulina Alima
Russia_Konarova Alexandra
Russia_Lebedev Yulian
Russia_Mikhailov Aleksei
Russia_Pisklakov Pavel
Russia_Podus Polina
Russia_Stulovskaya Arina
Russia_Vermishyan Anna
Russia_Yaroslavtseva Diana
Russia_Zakharov Dimon
Russia_Zhalnina Valeria
Switzerland_ We Play Design
Switzerland_ Stettler Christoph
Switzerland_ Stettler Andreas
Switzerland_ Soltanolamaei Ali
Switzerland_We Play Design
Taiwan_Jn Yaode
Taiwan_Chen Goyen
USA_Scott Christopher 
USA_Slone Ryan
USA_Ivanova Madina
USA_Braley Michael
USA_Blyakher Alex

(4) ANOTHER LIFE
Belarus_Lychkovskiy_Mikhail
Belarus_Toreev_Jouri
Bulgaria_Kashlakov_Ivan
Bulgaria_Petroussenko_Nikolay
China_Han_Wei
China_Huang_He
China_Wen_Aiwei
China_Yu _WenJie
China_Zhang_Yong
China_Zhanglei_Hua
Cyprus_Panayi_Andreas
Czech_Republic_Osuchowski_Wojciech
Georgia_Kamaeva_Nelli
Hungary_Nagy_Lajos
Malaysia_Loh_Ying_Han
Russia_Bukheyproject
Russia_Chubukin_Gosha
Russia_Kulmurzina_Clara
Russia_Mitushova_Anastasiya
Russia_Shlyonkin_Anton
Russia_Slepushkina_Elena
Russia_Vatel_Katia
Taiwan_Su_Evelyn
Taiwan_Xiao_Pen_Kuei
USA_Ivanov_Anton
USA_Kitz_Keith 
(previously, the deadline has been extended indefinitely)

(5) BEAUTY SAVES THE WORLD / DOSTOEVSKY 200
Belarus_Kuleshkova_Veronika
Belarus_Toreev_Jouri
China_Shaofei_Zhang
China_Tao_Zui
China_Yang_Jiankang
Czech Republic_Bankov_Peter 
Ecuador_Fuentes_Mario
Hungary_Kaldor_Kata
Iran-Canada_Abbasi_Majid
Japan_Oba_Hisae
Lithuania_Pavlidi_Anastasia
Mexico_Sosa_Elmer
Poland_Sobczak_Jakub
Poland_Piotr_Florianowicz
Poland_Maciejczyk_Marek
Poland_KLaczkiewicz_Damian
Poland_Gutt_Laura_Gutt
Russia_Afonchikova_Maria
Russia_Alekseev_Egor
Russia_Barkovsky_Denis
Russia_Belianina_Uliana
Russia_Belosapskij_Savely
Russia_Blokhina_Sofia
Russia_Bochkareva_Ekaterina + Group of Typomania_Poster_School 5
Russia_Chunakova_Natalia
Russia_Dimareva_Alla
Russia_Gashnikova_Ekaterina
Russia_Gerasimchuk_Anna, Ganna_Anna
Russia_Kamaeva_Nelli
Russia_Kishmaria_Evgenia
Russia_Koreneva_Elena
Russia_Larina_Polina
Russia_Liberman_Sofya
Russia_Linnask_Alena
Russia_Lukyanova_Anna
Russia_Lysyikova_Ksenya
Russia_Mamontova_Elizaveta
Russia_Mikhailov_Alexey
Russia_Oganyan_Karina
Russia_Pegov_Vladimir
Russia_Pisklakov_Pavel
Russia_Poleva_Anastasia
Russia_Pronina_Ekaterina
Russia_Rekin_Dmitry
Russia_Safonova_Tanya
Russia_Shlyonkin_Anton
Russia_Slepushkina_Elena
Russia_Veprev_Sergey
Russia_Voronina_Arina
Russia_Vyatkin_Nikolay
Russia_Yaroslavtseva_Diana
Slovakia_Elias_Peter
Switzerland_Stettler_Christoph
Turkey_Lehimler_Zafer
Turkey_Onur_Askin
Ukraine_LItvinov_Semen
USA_Braley_Michael
USA_Nihei_Satoru
USA_Severina_Olga
USA_Slone_Ryan
USA_Kitz_Keith
Venezuela_Cardona_Kathiana

(6) CONSTRUCTIVISM 100
Azerbaijan_Gafarov_Bayram
Belarus_Toreev_Jouri
Belarus_Lychkovskiy_Mikhail 
Czech Republic_Bankov Peter
China_Cai_Junhui
China_Shen_Jian
China_Wang_Huilin
China_Wang_Shuting
Hungary_Simon_Peter_Bence
Italy_Busi_Andrea
Russia_Ali_Yasmin
Russia_Arkhipov_Andrey
Russia_Arslanova_Angelina
Russia_Design_Orchestra_Studio
Russia_Ganna_Anna
Russia_Gavrilenko_Vitaliy
Russia_Golubinov_Viktor
Russia_Izvolsky_Dmitry
Russia_Koreneva_Elena
Russia_Kozlova_Liza
Russia_Lebedev_Sergey
Russia_Mitrofanov_Konstantin
Russia_Nekrasova_Daria
Russia_Panioukova_Daria
Russia_Pavlova_Ekaterina
Russia_Pisklakov_Pavel
Russia_Savotikov_Mikhail
Russia_Trufanov_Anton
Russia_Vasiliev_Roman
Serbia_Misic_Ivan
Switzerland_Stettler_Christoph
Taiwan_Chen_Yu-Ning, Ni_Yu-An_Xiao, Hua_Zhai_Studio
Taiwan_Tu_Hao_Wei
Taiwan_Weng_Chen
Taiwan_Zi_Zi_Xuan
USA_Braley_Michael
USA_Ivanov_Anton
USA_Ivanova_Madina
USA_Mileshina_Natasha

(7) POSTER AND CITY
Belarus_Lychkovskiy Mikhail 
China_Cai Qingshun
China_Chen Jie 
China_Chen_Yuese
China_Huo Wenjie 
China_Li Hang 
China_Peng Zuo Biao
China_Sha Feng 
China_Sun Peng 
China_Wang Ruifeng 
China_Wang Yuanchao  
China_Wu_Zhonghao
China_Yu Mingtong
China_Yukun_Liu
China_Zhang Haocheng 
China_Zhang Xuwei 
France_Dubosc_Elisa
Germany_Inácio Camila, Buero XYZ 
Hong Kong_Zuo Biao Peng 
Japan_Kita_Norikazu
Macao_Zhang Yulian
Poland_Pacholec Pawel 
Russia_Aleksanyan_Inessa
Russia_Gorshkov Mikhail 
Russia_Gulitov Yuri 
Russia_Gurovich Igor 
Russia_Laitaruk_Anna
Russia_Pisklakov_Pavel
Russia_Pomytkin Vladimir 
Russia_Stavitsky Vitaly
Russia_Tkachev_Nikita
Russia_Vyatkin_Nikolay
Switzerland_Oberholzer Sabina, Tagli Renato 
Taiwan_Chung Hung 
Taiwan_Wu Xu-Qun
Turkey_Ari Sevgi
Turkey_Lehimler Zafer  
UK-Chile_Ortiz Sebastián Aravena 
Uruguay_Davit Eduardo

(8) MUSIC CLUB
Belarus_Lychkovskiy_Mikhail 
Belarus_Toreev_Jouri
​Canada_Castillo Gavin
China_Li_Mingliang
China_Wang_Han Yun
China_Wang_Zhouhai
China_Xiao_Jing
China_Yaxin_Ren
China_Zhang_Xuwei
Cuba_Rodriguez_Fornes_Alejandro
Czech Repuplic_Rajlich_Jan
Estonia_Kekishev Marko
Germany_Cyan
Russia_Afonchikova_Maria
Russia_Gorshkov_Mikhail
Russia_Khoreva_Yana
Russia_Latyshev_Artem
Russia_Shilova Ekaterina
Russia_SHTRAT_Group
Russia_Slobodskaia_Katya
Russia_Spevakova Maria
Russia_Vetoshkin_Ivan
Russia_Yaroslavtseva Diana
Slovenia_Cehovin_Eduard
Switzerland_Monnet_Laurent
Switzerland_Soltanoolamaei_Ali
Switzerland_Troxler Annik
Switzerland_Troxler_Niklaus
Switzerland_We Play Design
Taiwan_Yu_Zi_Xuan
USA_Mileshina_Natasha

(9) BE HAPPY
China_Jin_Dan
China_Li_Lizengrui
Russia_Khabibullina_Maria
Russia_Vasina_Svetlana
Russia_Krot_Sofya
Russia_Kuznetsova_Tatiana
Russia_Lukyanova_Anna
Russia_Pisklakov_Pavel
Russia_Preobrazhensky_Evgeny
Russia_Puschina_Anastasia
Russia_Rogozina_Daria
Russia_Serova_Arina
Taiwan_Yu_Shu-Chen

(10) LIVING TOGETHER
Bulgaria_Kashlakov_Ivan
China_Han_Wei
China_Huang_He
China_Huo_Wenjie
China_Jin_Dan
China_Su_Jie
China_Sun_Peng
China_Yu_Hongyan
China_Zhang_Chunxu
Germany_Moser_Sara_Cristina
Hungary_Kaldor_Kata
Iran_Abbasali_Zadeh_Neda
Iraq_Najmuldeen_Raqee
Italy_Busi_Andrea
Mexico_Muratalla_Mauricio
Russia_Bastamova_Maria
Russia_Burlankova_Ksenia
Russia_Kameshkov_Artem
Russia_Shagalina_Anna
Ukraine_Black_Anna
USA_Castro_Antonio

(11) TRUST
China_Jin_Dan
China_Liu_Yuqi
China_Sun_Peng
China_Zhang_Haocheng
Hungary_Nagy_Lajos
Russia_Andrianova_Alisa
Russia_Koval_Maria
Russia_Lukyanova_Anna
Russia_Musagitova_Leila
Russia_Shemetova_Milena
Slovakia_Elias_Peter

(12) GENERATIVE GRAPHICS
China_Gu_Yifan
China_Niu_Xinan
China_Xin_Meng
China_Yang_Qian
China_Yao_Heng
Macao_Hong_Ka Lok
Russia_Afanaseva_Yana
​Russia_Bulutova_Aryuna
Russia_Chernyshkina_Irina
Russia_Harrison_Amelie
Russia_Shlyonkin_Anton
Russia_Solovyeva_Milena
Russia_Tyapkov_Victor
Taiwan_Fa-Hsiang Hu_Fei Hu_Di Hu_Yan-Chen Liu

(13) CINEMA 4D
China_Cai_Jun
China_Chen_Yuesong
China_Cui_Xinyu_Zhou_Guobao_Wu_Xianglin_Zhou_Wenjing
China_Sun_Bixia
China_Tiantian Yang_Limian Zhang_Zhaokun Dong
China_Wang_Han
Russia_Afonchikova_Maria
Russia_Akhmetshina_Alisa
Russia_Bodryi_Badri
Russia_Budennaya_Uliana
Russia_Degtyareva_Lyubov
Russia_Gavrikova_Anastasia
Russia_Grishina_Alina
Russia_Kuzyakina_Daria
Russia_Malevanik_Andrey
Russia_Medvedeva_Maria
Russia_Nesterenko_Yana
Russia_Nilova_Alika
Russia_Ovchinnikova_Polina
Russia_SHTRAT_Group
Russia_Yaroslavtseva_Diana
Switzerland_Brechbuhl_Erich
Switzerland_We Play Design

(14) VIDEO ART DESIGN
China_Wenjie_Huo
China_Zhang Xinyuan Wang
Iran_Pouria Cheshmi
Russia_Chunakova Natalia
Russia_Krasnopevpseva Xenya
Russia_Maslov Maxim
Russia_Preobrazhensky Eugeny
Russia_Slabinyak Anastasiya
Taiwan_Jie Yu Lin
​Taiwan_Xu Peiwen

(15) DIVERSITY / ONE WORLD (STUDENT COMPETITION)
Argentina_Strasnoy_Sebastian
China_Chen_Baichuan_and_Yilin
China_Chen_Jingran
China_Kong_Sichen
China_Li_Xinru
China_Liu_Wei
China_Liu_Yunyun
China_Liu_Yuqi
China_Qiwen_Liao
China_San_Muss_Cherish
China_Song_Meiqi
China_Su_Haoxin
China_Su_Zhaoxin
China_Wang_Hongyan
China_Zhang_Siwen
China_Yang_Chengzhi
Russia_Afonchikova_Maria
Russia_Anichkina_Alexandra
Russia_Artemova_Elizaveta
Russia_Borodin_Artem
Russia_Medvedeva_Sofya
Taiwan_Chen_Yu-Syun
Taiwan_Huang_Tsuang_Wei

ORGANIZERS

Academy of Graphic Design
Golden Bee Academy
Golden Bee Foundation
HSE Art and Design School
RANEPA Design School
Russian Design School

GUARDIANS OF THE BIENNALE

Depot Design
Double V (Prague)
SHANDESIGN

PARTNERS

Alma Mater
ANOD
Arkhangelsk Regional Scientific Library named after N.A.Dobrolyubov
Chelyabinsk Regional Branch of the Union of Designers of Russia
Design Events
Design Mag
Directorate of Festival and Cultural Events of the Chelyabinsk region
Expo Park. Exhibition Projects
Far Eastern Federal University
HSE Art Gallery
International Poster Biennale In Bolivia
Kaliningrad Regional Branch of the Union of Designers of Russia
Master Print
Monitor Box
Moscow State Stroganov Academy of Design and Applied Arts
Mosstroyinform
Norilsk Museum
OptiCom
Peace Square Museum Centre
Poster Center
PosterТerritory
Projector
Promgrafika Gallery
PROTA
Skillbox Media
State Tretyakov Gallery
Taiwan International Student Design Competition
To Live Together Award
Tula Historical And Architectural Museum
Unzipped Classical Music
Vinzavod 
Vkhutemas.Academy
ZIL Сultural Сenter
Zverev Center for Contemporary Art

CONTACTS

TANYA METELIK
METELIK@INBOX.RU